22221 Yorkshire Dr E Athens, AL 35613
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,182
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22221 Yorkshire Dr E, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $430,286, approximately $135 per square foot. 22221 Yorkshire Dr E is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $37,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $36,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $34,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $27,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $910 | $24,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $861 | $22,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $824 | $21,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $870 | $23,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $870 | $23,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $230,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $661 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map