22223 van Acres Venango, PA 16440
Estimated Value: $91,347 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22223 van Acres, Venango, PA 16440 and is currently estimated at $154,587. 22223 van Acres is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cambridge Springs Elementary School and Cambridge Springs Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Soltesz Eugene F and Soltesz Leslie K
Bought by
Pollywog Point Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Lewis April M and Lewis April M
Bought by
Soltesz Eugene F and Soltesz Leslie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Yanc April M and Lewis April M
Bought by
Yanc April M and Yanc John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Drake Terry J
Bought by
Lewis April M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollywog Point Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soltesz Eugene F | $156,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yanc April M | -- | Closing Usa Llc | |
| Lewis April M | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis April M | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,963 | $22,287 | $1,700 | $20,587 |
| 2025 | $676 | $22,287 | $1,700 | $20,587 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $22,287 | $1,700 | $20,587 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $22,287 | $1,700 | $20,587 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $22,287 | $1,700 | $20,587 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $22,287 | $1,700 | $20,587 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $22,287 | $1,700 | $20,587 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $22,287 | $1,700 | $20,587 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $22,287 | $1,700 | $20,587 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $22,287 | $1,700 | $20,587 |
| 2016 | $408 | $22,287 | $1,700 | $20,587 |
| 2015 | $408 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map