22227 6th Place W Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,029 - $885,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22227 6th Place W, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $849,007, approximately $462 per square foot. 22227 6th Place W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Love Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,056 | $797,900 | $546,800 | $251,100 |
| 2025 | $5,606 | $711,900 | $470,300 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $656,200 | $422,800 | $233,400 |
| 2023 | $6,519 | $838,900 | $570,000 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $647,800 | $417,100 | $230,700 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $501,500 | $301,200 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $461,200 | $265,000 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $410,500 | $235,000 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $347,200 | $185,000 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $320,500 | $165,000 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $295,400 | $155,000 | $140,400 |
| 2013 | $2,877 | $238,300 | $127,000 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map