Seller's Agent in 2025
Chase Barlow Gray
Barlow & Triplett Realty
(828) 499-0495
4 in this area
451 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $235,000
Beautiful split level home with many great features!
A large fenced in back yard, updated kitchen, newer heat pump, gorgeous hard wood flooring and more!
The 3 bedrooms are located on the upper floor along with one of the bathrooms.
Basement features a living area as well as the other full bathroom along with a storage/utility room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barlow & Triplett Realty Brokerage Email: chase@barlowtriplett.com License #315867 Listed on: 10/16/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacaruso Lorrie | $223,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacaruso Lorrie | $223,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Debra Sue | $102,000 | Attorney | |
| Mclaughlin Corp Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $88,956 | None Available | |
| Weatherman Roger Dale | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $36,500 | -- | |
| -- | $2,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacaruso Lorrie | $6,568 | |
| Closed | Jacaruso Lorrie | $6,568 | |
| Open | Jacaruso Lorrie | $218,960 | |
| Closed | Jacaruso Lorrie | $218,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Debra Sue | $100,152 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $223,000 | -0.8% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | For Sale | $224,900 | +120.5% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Sold | $102,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | For Sale | $102,000 | +126.7% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Sold | $45,000 | -13.5% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $185,500 | $10,400 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $927 | $185,500 | $10,400 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $927 | $185,500 | $10,400 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $749 | $103,300 | $10,400 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $728 | $103,300 | $10,400 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $728 | $103,300 | $10,400 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $718 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $564 | $81,200 | $10,100 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $518 | $81,210 | $10,100 | $71,110 |
| 2014 | $518 | $86,300 | $11,000 | $75,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chase Barlow Gray
Barlow & Triplett Realty
(828) 499-0495
4 in this area
451 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lindsey Sandoval
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
(704) 777-0895
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2016
Wayne McLaughlin
WNC Real Estate Inc.
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nancy Braun
Showcase Realty, LLC
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4192009
APN: 3649208029280000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.