2223 Hamilton Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
698
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 Hamilton Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $109,258, approximately $156 per square foot. 2223 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2023
Sold by
Price Ronald G
Bought by
Price Ronald G and Price Jamie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Juner Philip E
Bought by
Muffer Janie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Mark
Bought by
Lissor Philip E and Lissor Bonnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Bonnie L and Lissor Philip E
Bought by
Thomas Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Ronald G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Muffer Janie C | $37,600 | Talon Title | |
| Lissor Philip E | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Mark | -- | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $26,360 | $5,600 | $20,760 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $26,360 | $5,600 | $20,760 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $26,360 | $5,600 | $20,760 |
| 2022 | $730 | $14,070 | $2,730 | $11,340 |
| 2021 | $731 | $14,070 | $2,730 | $11,340 |
| 2020 | $989 | $14,070 | $2,730 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $11,660 | $2,280 | $9,380 |
| 2018 | $864 | $11,660 | $2,280 | $9,380 |
| 2017 | $789 | $11,660 | $2,280 | $9,380 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $11,830 | $2,730 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $11,830 | $2,730 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $186 | $11,830 | $2,730 | $9,100 |
| 2013 | $131 | $13,160 | $3,045 | $10,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map