2223 Marsh Point Rd Neptune Beach, FL 32266
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $574,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 Marsh Point Rd, Neptune Beach, FL 32266 and is currently estimated at $489,980, approximately $538 per square foot. 2223 Marsh Point Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Swartz Kim H and Blake Swartz Megan
Bought by
Marsh Point Townhouse Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Hallmark Realty Group Inc and Jamiel James A
Bought by
Swartz Kim H and Blake Swartz Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Point Townhouse Llc | $125,000 | Gibraltar Title Services | |
| Swartz Kim H | $280,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swartz Kim H | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,464 | $366,627 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,837 | $333,298 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $366,300 | $180,000 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $5,267 | $322,130 | $180,000 | $142,130 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $291,680 | $168,000 | $123,680 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $273,203 | $153,600 | $119,603 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $225,913 | $110,400 | $115,513 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $220,008 | $110,400 | $109,608 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $184,588 | $86,400 | $98,188 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $162,053 | $63,600 | $98,453 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $141,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $141,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $136,201 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map