2223 Moholt Dr Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 Moholt Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $290,490, approximately $151 per square foot. 2223 Moholt Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Peter Juan Johnson Jr Estate
Bought by
Mccarty Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $205,200 | $33,300 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $205,200 | $33,300 | $171,900 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $200,000 | $33,300 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $200,000 | $33,300 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $200,000 | $33,300 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $193,800 | $40,100 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $193,800 | $40,100 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $193,800 | $40,100 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $5,571 | $183,600 | $40,000 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $183,600 | $40,000 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,600 | $40,000 | $143,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,600 | $40,000 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map