$745,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
4 Baths
3,274 Sq Ft
8,507 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$228 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 2223 Pintail Ln in the sought after Stillwater Community. A beautifully designed home offering comfort, flexibility, and resort-style outdoor living. The open floor plan is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, filled with natural light throughout. The spacious owner’s suite provides a private retreat with a spa-like bathroom featuring a relaxing soaking tub. Upstairs, a versatile flex space can easily be used as a fourth bedroom or game room, with plenty of space for a full bath, and a large TX basement that could be converted into extra living space. The 3-car tandem garage offers excellent storage and functionality.
Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool and spa, low-maintenance artificial turf, and the added tranquility of no back or left-side neighbors. Conveniently located minutes from The Woodlands and easy access to I-45. Zoned to The Woodlands HS, this home offers lifestyle and location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Kobeck

CB&A, Realtors License #0748402 Listed on: 02/03/2026

CB&A, Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Olsen

eXp Realty, LLC License #0642075

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,761

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 8,507 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

• Association fees include common areas
  • Community Assoc Of Stillwater Association, Phone Number (210) 494-0659

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,761

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

8,507 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1953
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Stillwater
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:479078
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Pot Filler, Quartz Counters, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3274.0
  • Dining Room Type: Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Gracepoint
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Fridge, W/D
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1075.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Community Assoc of Stillwater
  • Phone: 210-494-0659
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Elementary School: POWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 18761.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$745,000
Views
57

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.38%
Original Mortgage
$362,500
Outstanding Balance
$362,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,509

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2023
Closed on
May 23, 2023
List Price
$620,000
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.64%
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Gautreaux Jordan
Bought by
Gautreaux Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$411,352
Interest Rate
6.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $362,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $496,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $411,352 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $745,000 +20.2% $228 / Sq Ft
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 For Sale $620,000 +15.7% $188 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/14/2021 04/14/21 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2020 11/04/20 For Sale $535,985 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,797 $673,145 $130,000 $543,145
2024 $9,797 $620,000 $130,000 $490,000
2023 $15,429 $626,010 $130,000 $510,060
2022 $16,811 $284,550 $65,000 $219,550

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 78068207

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9033-04-00101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.