2223 Sedgewick Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,902 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 Sedgewick Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $303,976, approximately $214 per square foot. 2223 Sedgewick Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Alanton Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Antoine Angela
Bought by
Antoine Angela A and The Angela A Antoine Declartio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Hammans Joshua A
Bought by
Antoine Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Nunnery Quentin N
Bought by
Hammans Joshua A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,786
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Davison Lamar
Bought by
Nunnery Quentin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,920
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoine Angela A | -- | None Available | |
| Angela A Antoine Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Antoine Angela | $195,000 | -- | |
| Hammans Joshua A | $208,000 | -- | |
| Nunnery Quentin | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Antoine Angela | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammans Joshua A | $204,786 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunnery Quentin | $115,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $229,800 | $97,000 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $216,800 | $90,000 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $207,800 | $84,000 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $189,700 | $75,000 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $171,600 | $63,000 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $158,600 | $63,000 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $148,500 | $60,000 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $148,500 | $60,000 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $147,800 | $60,000 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $151,300 | $60,000 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $148,200 | $59,500 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $146,800 | $62,600 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map