NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2223 Towering Oaks Cir Seffner, FL 33584

Estimated Value: $387,608 - $441,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,082 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2012

Last sale price $140,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 197% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,757 / mo

176 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2012

"Short Sale" Open & spacious 3 way split plan. Formal Living area has slider opening to porch and family room has a wood burning fireplace. Open kitchen with breakfast bar. Large Master with 2 walk in closets, private bath with double vanities, garden tub and separate shower. Pocket door leading to guest suite with private bath. Over sized screened Lanai.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rhonda Wetherington

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP License #640916 Listed on: 04/10/2012

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Celeiro

HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC. License #3122687

HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,227

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,612 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70.0x123.0
  • South Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned RSC-6

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,082 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Kingsway Oaks Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,227

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,612 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2082
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Building Area Total: 3050
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8612
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 67.24
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: 4108

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Family Room,Foyer

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 85
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 340.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 28.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Colson-HB
  • High School: Armwood-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burnett-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSC-6
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-20-29W-000001-00018.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 70.0X123.0
  • Future Land Use: 0106

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-10-05T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2227
  • Tax Block: 000001
  • Tax Book Number: 0084/0099
  • Tax Lot: 000180

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2012
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Current Estimated Value
$415,652

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$275,652
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Spanos Donald J and Spanos Delores J
Bought by
Geiger David A and Geiger Ann J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Freemarr Homes Inc
Bought by
Spanos Donald J and Spanos Delores J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thr Florida Llc $140,000 North American Title Of Tamp
Geiger David A $249,900 Dba United Southern Title
Spanos Donald J $26,500 --
Freemarr Homes Inc $26,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Geiger David A $200,800
Previous Owner Freemarr Homes Inc $136,000
Previous Owner Freemarr Homes Inc $135,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $140,000 -- --
10/05/2012 10/05/12 Sold $140,000 0.0% $67 / Sq Ft
10/04/2012 10/04/12 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2012 04/10/12 For Sale $140,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,151 $335,375 $82,613 $252,762
2024 $6,151 $329,759 $73,917 $255,842
2023 $5,726 $318,361 $69,569 $248,792
2022 $5,362 $319,483 $69,569 $249,914
2021 $4,807 $251,743 $52,177 $199,566
2020 $4,295 $214,273 $43,480 $170,793
2019 $4,399 $204,974 $39,132 $165,842
2018 $4,216 $204,910 $0 $0
2017 $3,868 $177,897 $0 $0
2016 $3,635 $155,295 $0 $0
2015 $3,398 $141,177 $0 $0
2014 $3,094 $128,343 $0 $0
2013 -- $114,292 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2513789

Stellar MLS

APN: U-11-29-20-29W-000001-00018.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.