2224 50th Terrace SW Naples, FL 34116
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 50th Terrace SW, Naples, FL 34116 and is currently estimated at $501,333, approximately $371 per square foot. 2224 50th Terrace SW is a home with nearby schools including Herbert Cambridge Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and Golden Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Collier County
Bought by
Cavero Karynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,610
Outstanding Balance
$26,492
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$474,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Collier County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Roca Ruben and Roca Mirta
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Castellon Tina Long and Long Tina R
Bought by
Roca Ruben and Roca Mirta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Interest Rate
6.08%