2224 Castlegate Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Castlegate Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $337,014, approximately $224 per square foot. 2224 Castlegate Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Aldridge William
Bought by
Aldridge William and Aldridge Jeannie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Aldridge William M and Aldridge Jeannie
Bought by
Aldridge William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Aldridge William M
Bought by
Aldridge William and Aldridge Jeannie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge William | -- | None Available | |
| Aldridge William M | -- | -- | |
| Aldridge William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aldridge William M | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $41,400 | $8,800 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $38,700 | $8,800 | $29,900 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $38,700 | $8,800 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $34,700 | $4,800 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $34,700 | $4,800 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $31,100 | $4,200 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $31,100 | $4,200 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $29,900 | $4,200 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $29,900 | $4,200 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $27,700 | $4,000 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $27,700 | $4,000 | $23,700 |
| 2013 | $1,963 | $27,400 | $4,000 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map