2224 Community Park Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Community Park Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $351,643, approximately $248 per square foot. 2224 Community Park Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Christopher Jane M
Bought by
Hill Karin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,018
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1975
Bought by
Christopher Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Karin C | $140,500 | None Available | |
| Christopher Jane M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Karin C | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $312,000 | $125,200 | $186,800 |
| 2024 | $803 | $312,000 | $125,200 | $186,800 |
| 2023 | $783 | $312,000 | $125,200 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $183,400 | $53,400 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $183,400 | $53,400 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $183,400 | $53,400 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $183,400 | $53,400 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $131,500 | $44,300 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $131,500 | $44,300 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $131,500 | $44,300 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $131,500 | $44,300 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $144,100 | $44,300 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map