2224 E 7th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 E 7th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $167,394, approximately $120 per square foot. 2224 E 7th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Marquette Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Joanna L and Wilson Jonnie Ellen
Bought by
Boyce Lana C and Vaught Toni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,700
Outstanding Balance
$22,109
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyce Lana C | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyce Lana C | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $8,814 | $638 | $8,176 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $8,394 | $914 | $7,480 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $7,994 | $851 | $7,143 |
| 2022 | $882 | $6,614 | $916 | $5,698 |
| 2021 | $844 | $6,392 | $885 | $5,507 |
| 2020 | $833 | $6,392 | $885 | $5,507 |
| 2019 | $876 | $6,392 | $885 | $5,507 |
| 2018 | $878 | $6,392 | $885 | $5,507 |
| 2017 | $876 | $7,392 | $1,023 | $6,369 |
| 2016 | $858 | $7,392 | $1,023 | $6,369 |
| 2015 | $860 | $7,392 | $1,023 | $6,369 |
| 2014 | $852 | $7,392 | $1,023 | $6,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map