2224 Elder Ave Morton, PA 19070
Estimated Value: $360,564 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Elder Ave, Morton, PA 19070 and is currently estimated at $423,641, approximately $223 per square foot. 2224 Elder Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Amosland El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1987
Sold by
Dearros Harry
Bought by
Colahan Denis and Colahan Patricia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colahan Denis | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,049 | $207,400 | $65,410 | $141,990 |
| 2025 | $7,201 | $207,400 | $65,410 | $141,990 |
| 2024 | $7,201 | $207,400 | $65,410 | $141,990 |
| 2023 | $6,888 | $207,400 | $65,410 | $141,990 |
| 2022 | $6,667 | $207,400 | $65,410 | $141,990 |
| 2021 | $10,321 | $207,400 | $65,410 | $141,990 |
| 2020 | $7,911 | $140,045 | $34,380 | $105,665 |
| 2019 | $7,766 | $140,045 | $34,380 | $105,665 |
| 2018 | $7,670 | $140,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,670 | $140,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $769 | $140,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $784 | $140,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $784 | $140,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map