2224 Griffin Dr S Fargo, ND 58104
Davies NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,847
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Griffin Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $416,836, approximately $146 per square foot. 2224 Griffin Dr S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Jordahl Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Wermager Jordan S and Wermager Audrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,441
Outstanding Balance
$303,925
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Jordahl Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Kraft Brianna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,441
Outstanding Balance
$303,925
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,911
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wermager Jordan S | $400,551 | Fm Title | |
| Kraft Brianna K | $305,464 | Fm Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wermager Jordan S | $320,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,830 | $220,150 | $24,650 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $136,700 | $24,650 | $112,050 |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $136,700 | $24,650 | $112,050 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $866 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map