2224 N East Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $128,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 N East Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $109,559, approximately $104 per square foot. 2224 N East Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $9,860 | $3,800 | $6,060 |
| 2024 | $478 | $8,900 | $2,190 | $6,710 |
| 2023 | $475 | $8,900 | $2,190 | $6,710 |
| 2022 | $446 | $8,160 | $2,190 | $5,970 |
| 2021 | $446 | $8,160 | $2,190 | $5,970 |
| 2020 | $466 | $8,160 | $2,190 | $5,970 |
| 2019 | $453 | $8,160 | $2,190 | $5,970 |
| 2018 | $423 | $7,620 | $2,190 | $5,430 |
| 2017 | $418 | $7,620 | $2,190 | $5,430 |
| 2016 | $418 | $7,620 | $2,190 | $5,430 |
| 2015 | $414 | $7,620 | $2,190 | $5,430 |
| 2014 | $397 | $7,260 | $2,190 | $5,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map