Seller's Agent in 2025
A. Noel Hall
Prodigy Realty
(757) 324-8812
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $426,000
Come see this fabulous home ready for new owners! This home features a large ensuite with two closets and two more large bedrooms. Large family room with a cozy fireplace, formal dining room, and eat-in kitchen. The converted garage provides two additional spaces for a home gym, office, or playroom. There is a covered back patio leading to the fenced-in back yard with calming views of the neighborhood lake. The detached shed offers extra space for storage as well. Fast closing available.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'grady Daniel | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Hamilton Laurie | $228,000 | -- | |
| Jones Michael C | $154,000 | -- | |
| Stricklin Todd C | $144,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'grady Daniel | $204,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Michael C | $157,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Stricklin Todd C | $137,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Sold | $419,900 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $396,900 | $134,000 | $262,900 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $383,100 | $119,000 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $370,000 | $111,000 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $329,100 | $103,000 | $226,100 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $275,400 | $91,000 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $254,600 | $91,000 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $249,000 | $90,000 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $249,000 | $90,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $236,700 | $90,000 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $228,800 | $90,000 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $229,400 | $90,000 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $217,700 | $96,000 | $121,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
A. Noel Hall
Prodigy Realty
(757) 324-8812
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tyler Broker/Owner
Prodigy Realty
(757) 726-7111
3 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andree Angelescu
World Class Realty
(757) 739-8200
4 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10605179
APN: 1485-22-3193
Ask me questions while you tour the home.