2224 Sumac Ct Prescott, AZ 86301
Estimated Value: $423,265 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Sumac Ct, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $474,066, approximately $322 per square foot. 2224 Sumac Ct is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Hirst Rita
Bought by
Hirst Rita and The Rita Hirst Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Yavapai Title Agency
Bought by
Hirst Rita
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirst Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Hirst Rita | $190,000 | Yavapai Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,231 | $37,510 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,231 | $36,506 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $38,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $30,084 | $5,322 | $24,762 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $26,160 | $5,449 | $20,711 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $25,936 | $5,142 | $20,794 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map