2224 Turkey Hill Rd Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $346,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Turkey Hill Rd, Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473 and is currently estimated at $257,012, approximately $396 per square foot. 2224 Turkey Hill Rd is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Brantley Linda S
Bought by
Wood Daren J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Outstanding Balance
$261,562
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$4,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Daren J | $316,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Daren J | $316,400 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Daren J | $266,400 | |
| Closed | Wood Daren J | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $169,400 | $109,600 | $59,800 |
| 2024 | $6 | $169,400 | $109,600 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $575 | $169,400 | $109,600 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $617 | $158,600 | $109,600 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $617 | $158,600 | $109,600 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $617 | $158,600 | $109,600 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $609 | $158,600 | $109,600 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $584 | $158,600 | $109,600 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $584 | $158,600 | $109,600 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $484 | $141,000 | $97,100 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map