2224 Washington St E Charleston, WV 25311
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Washington St E, Charleston, WV 25311 and is currently estimated at $146,242, approximately $96 per square foot. 2224 Washington St E is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Piedmont Year-Round Education, Horace Mann Middle School, and Capital High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $53,640 | $16,740 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $53,640 | $16,740 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $51,300 | $16,740 | $34,560 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $48,960 | $16,740 | $32,220 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $37,740 | $16,740 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $37,740 | $16,740 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $37,740 | $16,740 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $37,740 | $16,740 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $37,740 | $16,740 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $37,740 | $16,740 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $37,740 | $16,740 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $37,440 | $16,740 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map