22240 E 1400th Ave Teutopolis, IL 62467
Estimated Value: $247,877 - $400,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22240 E 1400th Ave, Teutopolis, IL 62467 and is currently estimated at $321,469, approximately $242 per square foot. 22240 E 1400th Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Teutopolis Grade School, Teutopolis Junior High School, and Teutopolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Apke Larry Robert and Apke Pamela Jo
Bought by
East Fork Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,500
Outstanding Balance
$370,226
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$48,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Thoele Lawrence A and Thoele Barbara A
Bought by
Apke Larry Robert and Apke Pamela Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,500
Outstanding Balance
$370,226
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$48,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Thoele Lawrence A and Thoele Barbara A
Bought by
Thoele Lawrence A and Thoele Barbara A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Fork Farms Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Apke Larry Robert | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Thoele Lawrence A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apke Larry Robert | $462,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,582 | $65,960 | $9,260 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $60,100 | $8,380 | $51,720 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $54,640 | $7,620 | $47,020 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $52,790 | $7,360 | $45,430 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $51,060 | $7,120 | $43,940 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $45,560 | $2,900 | $42,660 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $43,960 | $2,720 | $41,240 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $42,790 | $2,580 | $40,210 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $41,310 | $2,430 | $38,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,900 | $2,290 | $37,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,540 | $2,140 | $37,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,870 | $2,080 | $36,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,250 | $2,500 | $39,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map