Seller's Agent in 2025
Sam Chhor
Scott Realty Co.
(970) 405-5951
9 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,204
Step into this delightful ranch home located just minutes from the university. Convenience of being near campus, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, there's plenty of room for everyone to unwind. The open-concept living and dining areas create a warm, inviting environment for both entertaining guests and relaxing at home. The kitchen is well-equipped with ample counter space, making meal preparation and family dinners a breeze. With a separate entrance and plenty of space in the basement to add a kitchen, this property offers the potential to be converted into an up/down duplex. Fenced in backyard is perfect for outdoor enjoyment, whether you're hosting or relaxing in the fresh air. Located in a highly desirable area, this home is a true find-don't miss the opportunity to make it yours! Contact us today to schedule a showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathke Benjamin Havis | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| State Of Colorado | $165,000 | Security Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rathke Benjamin Havis | $7,200 | |
| Open | Rathke Benjamin Havis | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.3% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,290 | $9,320 | $63,970 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,280 | $9,320 | $63,960 |
| 2023 | -- | $74,090 | $11,230 | $62,860 |
| 2022 | -- | $43,090 | $8,840 | $34,250 |
| 2021 | $0 | $43,090 | $8,840 | $34,250 |
| 2020 | $0 | $42,880 | $7,140 | $35,740 |
| 2019 | $0 | $42,880 | $7,140 | $35,740 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,900 | $6,670 | $33,230 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,270 | $6,670 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,120 | $5,000 | $39,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,120 | $5,000 | $39,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,890 | $4,090 | $25,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sam Chhor
Scott Realty Co.
(970) 405-5951
9 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1029774
APN: R3512786
Ask me questions while you tour the home.