2225 Aitken Ave Flint, MI 48503
South Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $70,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Aitken Ave, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $62,000, approximately $62 per square foot. 2225 Aitken Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Overton Yvonne Vera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Kildee Daniel T
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overton Yvonne Vera | -- | Tt | |
| Genesee County Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $96 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $105 | $1,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |