2225 Arthur St Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Arthur St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $458,098, approximately $274 per square foot. 2225 Arthur St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Bogan Kelly M
Bought by
Bogan Daniel K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Wahlstrom Dane and Lux Amy
Bought by
Bogan Daniel K and Bogan Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,600
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogan Daniel K | -- | None Available | |
| Bogan Daniel K | $204,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |