2225 Boykin Blvd Mobile, AL 36605
Lourdes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Boykin Blvd, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $153,119, approximately $68 per square foot. 2225 Boykin Blvd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
George Tina Louise and George Ii David L
Bought by
Durgin Charlie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durgin Charlie | $2,048 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $13,240 | $3,160 | $10,080 |
| 2024 | $432 | $12,680 | $3,160 | $9,520 |
| 2023 | $395 | $12,420 | $3,160 | $9,260 |
| 2022 | $273 | $8,580 | $3,160 | $5,420 |
| 2021 | $381 | $8,580 | $3,160 | $5,420 |
| 2020 | $351 | $5,520 | $3,760 | $1,760 |
| 2019 | $345 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $345 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $345 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $345 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $222 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map