2225 E Brook Terrace Mustang, OK 73064
Canadian Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,897 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 E Brook Terrace, Mustang, OK 73064 and is currently estimated at $280,974, approximately $136 per square foot. 2225 E Brook Terrace is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Canyon Ridge Intermediate School, and Mustang North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Cox James Edward and Cox Teresa
Bought by
Cox James Edward and Cox Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox James Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $14,447 | $2,321 | $12,126 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $14,026 | $2,253 | $11,773 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $13,618 | $2,209 | $11,409 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $13,220 | $2,159 | $11,061 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $12,836 | $2,082 | $10,754 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $12,462 | $2,007 | $10,455 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $12,100 | $1,936 | $10,164 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $11,747 | $1,867 | $9,880 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $11,187 | $1,796 | $9,391 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $11,187 | $1,799 | $9,388 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,147 | $1,666 | $8,481 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,665 | $1,596 | $8,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map