2225 E Copper St Tucson, AZ 85719
Campbell Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $381,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 E Copper St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $327,025, approximately $312 per square foot. 2225 E Copper St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Anderson Sandra and Sandra K Anderson Living Trust
Bought by
Prol Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Sandra K
Bought by
Anderson Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Ridge View Plaza Ii Llc
Bought by
Linaker Matthew F and Linaker Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,875
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prol Justin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Sandra K | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Sandra K | -- | None Available | |
| Linaker Matthew F | $97,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History