2225 Hamby Rd Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $171,451 - $270,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,569
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Hamby Rd, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $222,817, approximately $142 per square foot. 2225 Hamby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Walter Palmore
Bought by
Boggs Mildred Palmore and Boggs Mildred P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Mildred Palmore | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $4,510 | $890 | $3,620 |
| 2024 | $343 | $6,760 | $1,340 | $5,420 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $6,760 | $1,340 | $5,420 |
| 2022 | $311 | $4,510 | $890 | $3,620 |
| 2021 | $252 | $3,950 | $780 | $3,170 |
| 2020 | $250 | $3,950 | $780 | $3,170 |
| 2019 | $250 | $3,950 | $780 | $3,170 |
| 2018 | $255 | $3,950 | $780 | $3,170 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,950 | $780 | $3,170 |
| 2016 | $193 | $3,770 | $650 | $3,120 |
| 2015 | $206 | $3,770 | $650 | $3,120 |
| 2014 | $209 | $3,770 | $650 | $3,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map