2225 Liberty Loop Rd Unit 3G Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Liberty Loop Rd Unit 3G, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $328,833, approximately $150 per square foot. 2225 Liberty Loop Rd Unit 3G is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
The Inspring Light Inc
Bought by
Cody Kelleigh M and Cody Brandon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Outstanding Balance
$141,067
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Kelleigh Cody Brandon A Cody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Kelleigh Cody Brandon A Cody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
The U I L Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
White Justin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,605
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA