2225 Monroe St New Holstein, WI 53061
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Monroe St, New Holstein, WI 53061 and is currently estimated at $205,919. 2225 Monroe St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including New Holstein Elementary School, New Holstein Middle School, and New Holstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Voland Eric M and Kops Kathleen D
Bought by
Lodes Justin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,510
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lodes Justin W | $74,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lodes Justin W | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,733 | $72,900 | $9,900 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $72,900 | $9,900 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $72,900 | $9,900 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $72,900 | $9,900 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $72,900 | $9,900 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $72,900 | $9,900 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $72,900 | $9,900 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $72,900 | $9,900 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $72,900 | $9,900 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $72,900 | $9,900 | $63,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map