2225 Orleans St Baltimore, MD 21231
Middle East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,031 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Orleans St, Baltimore, MD 21231 and is currently estimated at $194,016, approximately $151 per square foot. 2225 Orleans St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Commodore John Rogers Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
2538 Foster Ave Llc
Bought by
Harbor House Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
2538 Foster Ave Llc
Bought by
Harbor House Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbor House Builders Llc | $28,500 | -- | |
| Harbor House Builders Llc | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $70,600 | $40,000 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $70,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $40,000 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $40,000 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $70,000 | $40,000 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $40,000 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $99,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $94,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $93,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map