2225 Orr Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,058 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Orr Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $371,265, approximately $368 per square foot. 2225 Orr Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $156,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $151,534 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $147,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $142,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $138,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $134,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $130,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $123,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $123,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $119,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $116,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $112,757 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map