2225 Rosedale Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
875
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Rosedale Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $180,534, approximately $206 per square foot. 2225 Rosedale Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1992
Sold by
Jones Glenda A
Bought by
Chambers Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Louise | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $40,047 | $9,723 | $30,324 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $40,047 | $9,723 | $30,324 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $40,047 | $9,723 | $30,324 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $21,305 | $6,279 | $15,026 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $21,305 | $6,279 | $15,026 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $21,305 | $6,279 | $15,026 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $18,855 | $5,558 | $13,297 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $18,855 | $5,558 | $13,297 |
| 2017 | $966 | $18,855 | $5,558 | $13,297 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $21,448 | $6,174 | $15,274 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $21,448 | $6,174 | $15,274 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $21,448 | $6,174 | $15,274 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $21,448 | $6,174 | $15,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map