2225 Shawnee Blvd Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Shawnee Blvd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $214,507, approximately $132 per square foot. 2225 Shawnee Blvd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Tackett Katherine E
Bought by
Miller Craig S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,986
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Craig S | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Craig S | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $60,020 | $11,780 | $48,240 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $45,750 | $10,600 | $35,150 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $45,750 | $10,600 | $35,150 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $45,750 | $10,600 | $35,150 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $36,470 | $8,410 | $28,060 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $36,470 | $8,410 | $28,060 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $36,470 | $8,410 | $28,060 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $30,160 | $8,410 | $21,750 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $31,658 | $8,414 | $23,244 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $31,658 | $8,414 | $23,244 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $33,128 | $8,414 | $24,714 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $33,128 | $8,414 | $24,714 |
| 2013 | $1,910 | $33,128 | $8,414 | $24,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map