22251 Nomoni St Leonardtown, MD 20650
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $391,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22251 Nomoni St, Leonardtown, MD 20650 and is currently estimated at $353,065, approximately $190 per square foot. 22251 Nomoni St is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Leonardtown Middle School, and Chopticon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Martin Jeffrey
Bought by
Martin Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Grogan Charles R
Bought by
Martin Martin Jeffrey Jeffrey and Martin Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1984
Sold by
Worcester Allan Roy
Bought by
Grogan Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
13.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Martin Martin Jeffrey Jeffrey | $114,000 | -- | |
| Grogan Charles R | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grogan Charles R | $58,500 | |
| Closed | Martin Lisa | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $263,800 | $98,400 | $165,400 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $251,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $240,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $228,200 | $98,400 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $221,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $215,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $209,200 | $88,400 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $209,200 | $88,400 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map