NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22257 W Twilight Trail Buckeye, AZ 85326

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $343,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,519 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2018

Last sale price $187,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,826 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Great opportunity to own in a quiet neighborhood located just minutes from I10 freeway. This home is setup perfect for a family with the master bedroom down stairs and the remaining 3 bedrooms upstairs with a huge living space/loft. Open the sliding back door to a huge backyard for your entertaining pleasure.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Preston Smith

HomeSmart License #BR508796000 Listed on: 04/24/2018

HomeSmart

Co-Listed By

Allen Studebaker

Compass License #SA541028000

Last Buyer's Agent

Don Pruitt

West USA Realty License #SA041506000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $892

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,095 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,519 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Windmill Village HOA, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Windmill Village Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 333
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-25-348

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$892

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,095 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Watson Road and Yuma Road
  • Legal Info Range: 3W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 57.83
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril19
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-761-4650
  • Subdivision Name: WINDMILL VILLAGE
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 123.11
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 173.5
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1519.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 173.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Windmill Village HOA
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 273.5
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Windmill Village HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary School
  • High School: Youngker High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6095.0
  • Parcel #: 504-25-348
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 892.0
  • Tax Book Number: 504.00
  • Tax Lot: 333
  • Tax Map Number: 25.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Hubble Richard W and Hubble Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Hubble Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$327,685

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2018
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
List Price
$198,500
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-5.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Colfin Al Az 1 Llc
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Volz Builders Llc
Bought by
Colfin Ai Az 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Volz Builders Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Rabadan Jhiremy L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Rabadan Jhiremy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hubble Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hubble Richard W $187,000 American Title Service Agenc
Srp Sub Llc -- Accommodation
Colfin Ai Az 1 Llc $830,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Volz Builders Llc $75,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Federal National Mortgage Association $172,940 None Available
Rabadan Jhiremy L $199,928 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hubble Richard W $133,000
Previous Owner Rabadan Jhiremy L $199,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Sold $187,000 -3.4% $123 / Sq Ft
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Price Changed $193,500 -2.5% $127 / Sq Ft
04/24/2018 04/24/18 For Sale $198,500 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
08/28/2014 08/28/14 Rented $850 -10.5% --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/16/2014 07/16/14 For Rent $950 +19.5% --
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Rented $795 -14.1% --
02/08/2013 02/08/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2012 12/05/12 For Rent $925 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $242 $9,633 -- --
2024 $1,116 $9,174 -- --
2023 $1,116 $23,350 $4,670 $18,680
2022 $191 $17,400 $3,480 $13,920
2021 $1,076 $15,450 $3,090 $12,360
2020 $926 $14,530 $2,900 $11,630
2019 $852 $13,230 $2,640 $10,590
2018 $987 $11,730 $2,340 $9,390
2017 $892 $10,560 $2,110 $8,450
2016 $933 $9,870 $1,970 $7,900
2015 $878 $8,910 $1,780 $7,130

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5756065

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 504-25-348

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.