2226 Braddish Ave Baltimore, MD 21216
Panway-Braddish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $150,441
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Braddish Ave, Baltimore, MD 21216 and is currently estimated at $138,721, approximately $105 per square foot. 2226 Braddish Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gwynns Falls Elementary, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2014
Sold by
Goldberg Glenn H and Goldberg Ronnie Marc
Bought by
G H Goldberg Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Shackelford Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Chalmers Alvin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Ragland Della M
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Ragland Della M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Jordan Dominic L
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G H Goldberg Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shackelford Crystal | $45,323 | -- | |
| Chalmers Alvin J | $67,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $71,000 | -- | |
| Ragland Della M | $45,144 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $58,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Secretary Of Hud | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $139,800 | $25,000 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $128,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $118,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $107,200 | $25,000 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $609 | $92,800 | $25,000 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $92,800 | $25,000 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $89,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $84,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map