2226 County Road 82 Fruithurst, AL 36262
Estimated Value: $166,504 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 County Road 82, Fruithurst, AL 36262 and is currently estimated at $230,168, approximately $449 per square foot. 2226 County Road 82 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $14,790 | $6,960 | $7,830 |
| 2024 | $880 | $21,226 | $10,108 | $11,118 |
| 2023 | $393 | $18,892 | $9,360 | $9,532 |
| 2022 | $351 | $18,892 | $9,360 | $9,532 |
| 2021 | $64 | $18,412 | $9,360 | $9,052 |
| 2020 | $60 | $16,998 | $10,080 | $6,918 |
| 2019 | $60 | $16,998 | $10,080 | $6,918 |
| 2018 | $60 | $16,998 | $10,080 | $6,918 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,998 | $10,080 | $6,918 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map