2226 Grant Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Grant Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $233,380, approximately $243 per square foot. 2226 Grant Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2013
Sold by
Langbecker Candace O and Langbecker Carolyn F
Bought by
Langbecker Candace O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,071
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Edger Robert and Edger Helen
Bought by
Langbecker Candace O and Langbecker Carolyn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Powell Grace S and Powell Gale M
Bought by
Edger Robert and Edger Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Glatt Irma
Bought by
Powell Gale M and Powell Grace S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langbecker Candace O | -- | Clear Title Group | |
| Langbecker Candace O | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Edger Robert | -- | -- | |
| Powell Gale M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langbecker Candace O | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Langbecker Candace O | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Edger Robert | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $15,800 | $2,500 | $13,300 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $15,300 | $2,500 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $15,300 | $2,500 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $15,300 | $2,500 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $15,300 | $2,500 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $13,700 | $2,100 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $13,700 | $2,100 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $13,700 | $2,100 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $13,700 | $2,100 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $873 | $12,300 | $2,100 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $875 | $12,300 | $2,100 | $10,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,000 | $2,100 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map