2226 Logans Mill Trail Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Logans Mill Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $390,870, approximately $246 per square foot. 2226 Logans Mill Trail is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Gleaton Kevin
Bought by
Roscoe Bouche Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Norwood Christopher
Bought by
Gleaton Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,847
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roscoe Bouche Inc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Gleaton Kevin | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gleaton Kevin | $126,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $351,100 | $160,000 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $321,100 | $145,000 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $302,400 | $125,000 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $278,300 | $110,000 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $248,600 | $95,000 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $248,000 | $90,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $241,200 | $90,000 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $224,300 | $85,000 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $236,000 | $90,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $233,100 | $90,000 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $229,300 | $90,000 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $224,300 | $85,000 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map