Seller's Agent in 2020
Tasha Osbourne
GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
(352) 613-6613
16 in this area
267 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,250 - $296,000
Gorgeous spacious home located in the highly sought-after Heritage Hills Neighborhood. Positioned on a corner lot with curb appeal galore & a completely fenced-in backyard. Entertain your guests by a fire pit to warm by, ginormous lanai to cook out to create new memories & gather. Lots of landscaping and privacy here! The magnificent pool is an attractive amenity for fun any time of the year, pool pump replaced 2018! This home has lots to offer with an extra family room/den area presenting additional seating & entertaining spaces with a set of French doors leading to the lanai & pool area. A formal living room opening with a second set of French doors to the lanai as well. Included is an updated kitchen with an indestructible composite granite sink and 2019 stainless steel appliances! A true 4-bedroom home offering a split floor plan as a plus, and a master suite featuring a view overlooking the pool connected to your own bathroom. 3 bedrooms share an updated guest bathroom. Energy-efficient windows installed, offering lots of natural light! A must see! Show and sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC License #3304601 Listed on: 07/25/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hergenroether John | $205,000 | Affiliated Ttl Of Ctrl Fl Lt | |
| Reyes Aida Aure | $115,000 | All American Land Title Insu | |
| Bausinger Stanley L | $100,000 | Brick City Title Insurance | |
| Mootz Joseph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hergenroether John | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Aida Aure | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Sold | $205,000 | +2.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | For Sale | $199,999 | +73.9% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Sold | $115,000 | -11.5% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2012 05/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $180,117 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $175,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $169,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $164,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $160,187 | $45,000 | $115,187 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $128,462 | $25,000 | $103,462 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $141,782 | $20,000 | $121,782 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $129,103 | $12,000 | $117,103 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $126,864 | $12,000 | $114,864 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $116,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $106,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $96,483 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tasha Osbourne
GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
(352) 613-6613
16 in this area
267 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lauren Bowen
LPT REALTY, LLC
(352) 843-3434
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Trina Berry
BOYD REAL ESTATE LLC
(352) 266-2327
7 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM606377
APN: 2830-015-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.