2226 Onalaska Ct La Crosse, WI 54603
Logan Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $215,055
3
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Onalaska Ct, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $193,014, approximately $297 per square foot. 2226 Onalaska Ct is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
English Michael J and English Lisa A
Bought by
Exline Matthew L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Goodwin Janell M
Bought by
English Michael and English Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,920
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exline Matthew L | $90,000 | New Castle Title | |
| English Michael | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | English Michael | $67,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $158,000 | $23,500 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $141,500 | $17,500 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $141,500 | $17,500 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $106,600 | $17,500 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $106,600 | $17,500 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $106,600 | $17,500 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $98,300 | $14,700 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $96,700 | $14,700 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $96,700 | $14,700 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $96,700 | $14,700 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $96,700 | $14,700 | $82,000 |
| 2013 | $2,906 | $96,700 | $14,700 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map