Seller's Agent in 2013
Gary Whitcomb
Omni Realty Co
(580) 254-1887
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $262,000
SOLD COMP. NEW HOME IN RED CEDAR.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stricker Douglas | $213,000 | None Available | |
| Prime Contractors Llc | $32,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stricker Douglas | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prime Contractors Llc | $151,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Sold | $213,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | For Sale | $213,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $21,767 | $1,581 | $20,186 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $20,518 | $1,581 | $18,937 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $19,920 | $1,581 | $18,339 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $19,340 | $1,581 | $17,759 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $19,340 | $1,581 | $17,759 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $23,076 | $1,581 | $21,495 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $23,486 | $1,581 | $21,905 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $22,881 | $2,000 | $20,881 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $23,431 | $2,000 | $21,431 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $23,431 | $2,000 | $21,431 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $23,430 | $2,000 | $21,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gary Whitcomb
Omni Realty Co
(580) 254-1887
79 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20150801
APN: 0277-00-000-014-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.