NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $280,418

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,017 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Kitchen Island
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2025

Clean and cozy and ready for you! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage has all the upgrades we all like: granite countertops, split floor plan, dedicated dining area, biggest pantry on the planet, corner fireplace, large master bath, great flooring and a cute backyard space for gathering!
Make a plan to take a tour today. All documents uploaded and ready for a quick close!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawna Abernathy

Red Apple Realtors Brokerage Phone: 325-437-6029 License #0541434 Listed on: 02/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Irias

Real Broker (Big Co. Realty Group) License #0574186

Real Broker  (Big Co. Realty Group)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 7,710

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Taylor Elementary School
  • Craig Middle School
  • Abilene High School

Additional Features

  • 7,710 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Heritage Parks HOA, Phone Number (325) 867-5309
  • Heritage Parks Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 107958
  • $5,571 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

7,710 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 325-437-6029
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1620.00
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

• HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 36
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Heritage Parks HOA
  • HOA Management Company: 325-867-5309

Schools

  • School District: Abilene ISD
  • Elementary School: Taylor

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1770
  • Parcel Number: 107958
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1770
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7710.1200

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2009

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 5571
  • TaxBlock: B
  • Tax Lot: 13

Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Smith Austin and Smith Alexis
Bought by
Lynn Robert S and Lynn Lawri
Current Estimated Value
$280,418

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Smith Douglas J and Smith Jamie K
Bought by
Smith Austin and Smith Alexis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Stauros Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Smith Austin and Smith Alexis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,606
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Rafiki Homes Inc
Bought by
Stauros Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,275
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Smith Austin -- None Available
Stauros Enterprises Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Austin $245,000
Previous Owner Smith Austin $140,606
Previous Owner Stauros Enterprises Llc $115,275
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Sold -- -- --
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 For Sale $279,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,571 $262,231 $28,932 $233,299
2023 $5,571 $234,422 $22,340 $212,082
2022 $5,270 $207,554 $22,340 $185,214
2021 $5,188 $192,334 $22,340 $169,994
2020 $5,081 $185,224 $22,340 $162,884
2019 $4,680 $179,281 $22,311 $156,970
2018 $4,612 $178,988 $22,311 $156,677
2017 $4,227 $170,055 $18,890 $151,165
2016 $4,164 $167,512 $18,890 $148,622
2015 $3,915 $163,777 $18,890 $144,887
2014 $3,915 $161,539 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20845092

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 107958

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.