2226 Trailside Ln de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $442,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Trailside Ln, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $423,963, approximately $270 per square foot. 2226 Trailside Ln is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Susie C. Altmayer Elementary School, Foxview Intermediate School, and De Pere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Coach Builders Llc
Bought by
Morgan Eric R and Krueger Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,674
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Mason Street Investment Company Llc
Bought by
Coach Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,674
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,289
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Eric R | $170,000 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Coach Builders Llc | $42,000 | Title Revolution Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Eric R | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $364,600 | $48,200 | $316,400 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $337,900 | $45,900 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $304,300 | $45,900 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $268,600 | $45,900 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $247,400 | $38,300 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $230,500 | $38,300 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $217,100 | $38,300 | $178,800 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $201,000 | $38,300 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $180,200 | $38,300 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $180,200 | $38,300 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $170,000 | $36,800 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $170,000 | $36,800 | $133,200 |
| 2013 | $3,617 | $170,000 | $36,800 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map