2226 Vermont Ln Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,095 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Vermont Ln, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $658,274, approximately $536 per square foot. 2226 Vermont Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Barte Mela and Blakemore Mark Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$356,594
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barte Mela | $410,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barte Mela | $402,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 | $449,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $436,663 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,054 | $423,945 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $411,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $399,609 | $56,595 | $343,014 |
| 2020 | $966 | $54,880 | $54,880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $749 | $54,880 | $54,880 | $0 |
| 2018 | $711 | $53,165 | $53,165 | $0 |
| 2017 | $313 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $261 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $54 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $55 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map