22262 Bobcat Ct Elbert, CO 80106
Estimated Value: $169,291
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22262 Bobcat Ct, Elbert, CO 80106 and is currently estimated at $169,291. 22262 Bobcat Ct is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School and Elbert Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Tomlin Jerry D and Tomlin Mary S
Bought by
Widmer Lynda B and Widmer Eugene H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,485
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,806
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widmer Lynda B | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Widmer Lynda B | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $29,920 | $28,350 | $1,570 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $30,920 | $29,300 | $1,620 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $21,750 | $21,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $21,750 | $21,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $20,740 | $20,740 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map