22264 Wohlfeil St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $199,719 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22264 Wohlfeil St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $208,430, approximately $208 per square foot. 22264 Wohlfeil St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243,552 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,348 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,330 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,659 | $43,800 | $10,300 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map