22268 E Camacho Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Charleston Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $981,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,721
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22268 E Camacho Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $943,959, approximately $253 per square foot. 22268 E Camacho Rd is a home with nearby schools including Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary School, Queen Creek Junior High School, and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Crismon.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Mccoy Michael S and Mccoy Michelle
Bought by
Mccoy Shane and Mccoy Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Mccoy Michael S and Mccoy Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,200
Outstanding Balance
$358,158
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$585,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Shane | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Michael S | $483,766 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Michael S | $411,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $41,332 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $39,364 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $73,070 | $14,610 | $58,460 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $54,200 | $10,840 | $43,360 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $51,120 | $10,220 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $48,020 | $9,600 | $38,420 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $44,400 | $8,880 | $35,520 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $36,150 | $7,230 | $28,920 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $37,300 | $7,460 | $29,840 |
| 2016 | $434 | $11,085 | $11,085 | $0 |
| 2015 | $391 | $3,952 | $3,952 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map